Get started36 Heywood Drive is a detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £632,000 is 14.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£594/sq ft) was about 152.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £550,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
36 Heywood Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£632,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 36 Heywood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,395
Street avg £3,995
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2022Most recent
£550,000
+59.4%over 10 years16 December 2011
£345,000
+163.4%over 16 years24 October 1995
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU19 5ND
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.