Get started24 Heywood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£592/sq ft) was about 166.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £796,000 — fresh data.
24 Heywood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£872,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 19 years.
£796,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 24 Heywood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,368
Street avg £3,996
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2024Most recent
£796,000
+80.9%over 13 years20 August 2011
£440,000
-8.3%over 5 years23 May 2006
£479,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £838,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU19 5FJ
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.