Get started22 Heywood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £750,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 110.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 22 Heywood Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,388
Street avg £4,030
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£625,000
+267.6%over 22 years18 August 1995
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU19 5FJ
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB