Get started2 Heywood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1197 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 sits 52.3% above the 2012 sale of £430,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£359/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
2 Heywood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 17 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 2 Heywood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,867
Street avg £4,082
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

29 October 2012Most recent
£430,000
+136.3%over 16 years28 February 1996
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU19 5DB
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB