Get started18 Heywood Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1392 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in January 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £736,000 sits 297.8% above the 1996 sale of £185,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 44.8% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2010. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
18 Heywood Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2019
Partial conversion of garage to provide habitable accommodation.
18 Heywood Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Heywood Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,430
Street avg £4,166
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

30 January 1996Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU19 5FJ
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB