Get started10 Heywood Drive is a property in Bagshot (GU19 5DL). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 2 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Heywood Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Proposal: Lime T1 - Located to the rear of the property. Reason: Remove all dead wood. Thin crown by a maximum of 15% removing secondary growth only. Crown lift to provide a balanced 5-6m ground clearance. Reduce and reshape by a maximum of 15%, pruning back to suitable growing points. Approved: Y Approved Date: 20/01/2012
£434,500
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 6 years.
14 November 2001Most recent
£434,500
+93.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 June 1995
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DL: £796,000 (2024–2024).
GU19 5ND
Waterers Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB