Get startedBagley Down is a three-bedroom property in Bagshot (GU19 5DD). It has council tax band E.
Held since May 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Bagley Down has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of a single storey front porch extension with fenestration changes and internals alterations.
Bagley Down saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£230,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 8 years.
3 May 2006Most recent
£230,000
+2.2%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

27 February 2004
£224,950
+7.1%over 9 months16 May 2003
£209,950
+81.0%over 4 years14 August 1998
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DD: £253,000 (2025–2020).
GU19 5LX
Closest school
0.2 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.