Get startedRowan Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2015 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. At 82 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Rowan Court, where floor areas span 50–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 82 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 6 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £266,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Rowan Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Rowan Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 15 years.
£266,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², Rowan Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,250
Street avg £3,829
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2022Most recent
£266,500
+10.1%over 7 years28 September 2015
£242,000
+3.0%over 7 years19 October 2007
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DA: £246,000 (2025–2012).
Rowan Court Flat 5 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Oct 2025
Rowan Court Flat 2 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Nov 2019
Rowan Court Flat 6 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Oct 2018
Rowan Court Flat 8 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold May 2010
Rowan Court Flat 1 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Mar 2007
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU19 5BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.