Get startedRowan Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bagshot (GU19 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Rowan Court, where floor areas span 50–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 41.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £246,000. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Rowan Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Rowan Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 19 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 19 years.
Rowan Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,473
Street avg £3,584
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£246,000
+17.1%over 6 years26 July 2019
£210,000
+12.3%over 12 years3 November 2006
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5DA: £265,000 (2022–2012).
Rowan Court Flat 7 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Dec 2022
Rowan Court Flat 2 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Nov 2019
Rowan Court Flat 6 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Oct 2018
Rowan Court Flat 8 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold May 2010
Rowan Court Flat 1 110 London Road Bagshot
Sold Mar 2007
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
GU19 5BA
Closest school
0.3 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.