Get started1 Lory Ridge is a six-bedroom detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5BS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 29.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 82.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £425,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 1 Lory Ridge has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 1 Lory Ridge runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,380
Street avg £4,378
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bagshot Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£425,000
+7.6%over 2 years7 January 2019
£395,000
+139.4%over 19 years25 October 1999
£165,000
+60.2%over 4 years17 March 1995
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5BS: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU19 5NE
Closest school
0.9 km
Bagshot Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.