Get started23 Bloomsbury Way is a mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 17.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Bloomsbury Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£255,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
23 Bloomsbury Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,563
Street avg £3,672
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Quebec Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

14 December 2016Most recent
£255,500
+70.3%over 7 years27 April 2009
£150,000
+28.8%over 7 years28 September 2001
£116,500
+47.5%over 3 years3 August 1998
£79,000
+31.7%over 2 years3 May 1996
£59,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9JG: £315,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU17 9FW
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.