Get started66 Ashbury Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 24.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 30 EPCs). Last sale on file: £460,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 14 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 14 years.
66 Ashbury Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,594
Street avg £3,251
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2021Most recent
£460,000
+84.0%over 13 years30 March 2007
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9HH: £560,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU17 9LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bohunt Farnborough. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB