Get started18 Ashbury Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9HH). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 sits 55.9% above the 2012 sale of £365,000. At 151 m² the property is well over the postcode median (109 m² across 30 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
18 Ashbury Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2022
Erection of a two storey side extension, first floor front extension and a single storey extension to rear
18 Ashbury Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 10 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 18 Ashbury Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,417
Street avg £3,298
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£365,000
+46.0%over 8 years24 June 2004
£249,950
+11.1%over 2 years2 May 2002
£224,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9HH: £560,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU17 9LZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bohunt Farnborough. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.