Get started3 Clarks Farm Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SD). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
At 213 m² the property is well over the postcode median (129 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £853,000 is 15.3% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Clarks Farm Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2023
3 Clarks Farm Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£853,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£740,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Clarks Farm Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,474
Street avg £4,160
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

4 April 2014Most recent
£740,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SD: £525,000 (2025–2021).
23 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
15 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
17 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
11 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
8 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
GU17 0NL
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB