Get started8 Clarks Farm Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SD). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. Sold March 2021 for £427,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Clarks Farm Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£427,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 8 Clarks Farm Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £4,157
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

4 March 2021Most recent
£427,000
+21.6%over 7 years31 January 2014
£351,140
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SD: £525,000 (2025–2021).
23 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
15 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
17 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
11 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
4 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.