Get started27 Clarks Farm Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SD). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
27 Clarks Farm Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2024
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 27 Clarks Farm Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,931
Street avg £4,135
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

5 January 2018Most recent
£515,000
+7.3%over 3 years30 April 2014
£480,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SD: £525,000 (2025–2021).
23 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
15 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
17 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
11 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
8 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2021
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
GU17 0BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.