Get started19 Clarks Farm Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0SD). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £600,000 in October 2020.
19 Clarks Farm Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 7 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 7 years.
19 Clarks Farm Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,412
Street avg £4,108
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 131 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chapel Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£600,000
+23.7%over 6 years29 November 2013
£485,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0SD: £525,000 (2025–2021).
23 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
15 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
17 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
11 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
8 Clarks Farm Way Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
GU17 0BZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Potley Hill Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.