Get started18 Ashley Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0PR). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
A recent sale: £470,000 in June 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 106 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 89.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
18 Ashley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Ashley Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,434
Street avg £3,144
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reading Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Demolition of conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension, first floor side extension and pitched roof over garage
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension to form bedroom and en-suite. Extend garage to front.
20 June 2025Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0PR: £521,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU17 0BT
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB