Get startedJack Court is an end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LS). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 63 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Jack Court, where floor areas span 59–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 28.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £233,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Jack Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2023
Outline-Demolition of existing bungalow and detached garage, erection of a flatted development comprising seven flats with associated parking.
Jack Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for Jack Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,698
Street avg £3,537
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
London Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

11 September 2020Most recent
£233,000
+1.3%over 5 years30 July 2015
£230,000
+10.8%over 8 months9 December 2014
£207,500
+17.2%over 1 year28 June 2013
£177,000
-9.2%over 6 years25 May 2007
£195,000
+14.7%over 1 year28 October 2005
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LS: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Jack Court Flat 6 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Oct 2025
12 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
Jack Court Flat 3 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2024
Jack Court Flat 5 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
Jack Court Flat 4 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU17 0AA
Closest school
0.7 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.