Get startedJack Court is a mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Jack Court, where floor areas span 59–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Jack Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Outline-Demolition of existing bungalow and detached garage, erection of a flatted development comprising seven flats with associated parking.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 15 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, Jack Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,667
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
London Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

28 March 2022Most recent
£220,000
-13.7%over 5 years4 November 2016
£255,000
+52.2%over 3 years18 October 2013
£167,500
+4.7%over 6 years11 May 2007
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Jack Court Flat 6 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Oct 2025
12 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2025
Jack Court Flat 3 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2024
Jack Court Flat 4 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
8 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
GU17 0AA
Closest school
0.7 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.