Get started12 Rosemary Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 708 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 74.5% above the 2025 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 28.8% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £145,000.
12 Rosemary Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2019
12 Rosemary Lane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 15 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 15 years.
12 Rosemary Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,204
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
London Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

12 September 2025Most recent
£145,000
-17.1%over 14 years5 November 2010
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LS: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Jack Court Flat 6 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Oct 2025
Jack Court Flat 3 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2024
Jack Court Flat 5 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
Jack Court Flat 4 63 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
8 Rosemary Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU17 0DJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hawley Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.