Get started53 Beaulieu Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 918 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 sits 79% above the 2011 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
53 Beaulieu Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2021
53 Beaulieu Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 13 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 13 years.
53 Beaulieu Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £2,536
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

1 November 2011Most recent
£205,000
+159.5%over 13 years21 August 1998
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LB: £350,000 (2025–2021).
70 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
55 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
56 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Feb 2024
60a Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jan 2023
73 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.