Get started46 Beaulieu Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 177% above the 2001 sale of £122,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 35.7% below the postcode norm.
46 Beaulieu Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2021
46 Beaulieu Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 5 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 46 Beaulieu Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,286
Street avg £2,606
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

29 June 2001Most recent
£122,000
+103.3%over 4 years30 August 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LB: £350,000 (2025–2021).
70 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2025
55 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
56 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Feb 2024
60a Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jan 2023
73 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU17 0AT
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.