Get started4 Sandhurst Lane is a detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 sits 137.1% above the 2002 sale of £224,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 74 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2022
4 Sandhurst Lane has an approved extension on the planning record.
Intention to install above-ground cabinet
4 Sandhurst Lane's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.8% per year over 4 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 4 years.
4 Sandhurst Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,027
Street avg £4,277
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

1 February 2002Most recent
£224,000
+60.0%over 3 years10 March 1998
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DH: £470,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU17 0BZ
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.