Get started13 Hartley Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 110 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 16 EPCs). Sold December 2019 for £370,000.
13 Hartley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2024
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 13 Hartley Close.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two storey, part first floor side extension and single storey rear extension.
13 Hartley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 13 Hartley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,364
Street avg £3,400
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 December 2019Most recent
£370,000
+208.3%over 20 years10 September 1999
£120,000
+33.4%over 1 year6 October 1997
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DE: £350,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.