Get started19 Hartley Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 13.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Hartley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Hartley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,804
Street avg £3,370
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2022Most recent
£350,000
+62.8%over 14 years30 May 2007
£215,000
+126.4%over 7 years28 July 1999
£94,950
+26.6%over 1 year27 February 1998
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DE: £341,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.