Get started25 Lowlands Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 98.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold October 2020 for £317,500.
25 Lowlands Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
25 Lowlands Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£317,500
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Lowlands Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,233
Street avg £3,652
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£317,500
+234.4%over 23 years31 July 1997
£94,950
+75.8%27 March 1997
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AL: £420,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU17 0NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.