Get started9 Lowlands Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 131.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2023 for £435,000.
9 Lowlands Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension.
9 Lowlands Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
9 Lowlands Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,833
Street avg £3,617
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 September 2023Most recent
£435,000
+26.1%over 3 years23 March 2020
£345,000
+3.0%over 4 years19 February 2016
£335,000
+94.2%over 13 years30 April 2002
£172,500
+133.4%over 7 years8 February 1995
£73,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AL: £420,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU17 0NT
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.