Get started18 Lowlands Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 11.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 149.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 72 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £375,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
18 Lowlands Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
18 Lowlands Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 18 Lowlands Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,208
Street avg £3,595
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

25 March 2022Most recent
£375,000
+97.4%over 18 years30 April 2003
£190,000
+72.7%over 4 years30 July 1998
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AL: £435,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GU17 0NZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.