Get started21 Lowlands Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 sits 75.7% above the 2013 sale of £243,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 118 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sold in January 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
21 Lowlands Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2025
21 Lowlands Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
21 Lowlands Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 14 years.
£243,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 21 Lowlands Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,059
Street avg £3,780
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 January 2013Most recent
£243,000
+219.7%over 13 years11 March 1999
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AL: £420,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB