Get started14 Lowlands Road is a three-bedroom property in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AL). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since July 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Lowlands Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
14 Lowlands Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 7 years.
24 July 2008Most recent
£290,000
-2.4%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frogmore Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
Retrospective application for the erection of a rear conservatory.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of first floor extension to rear of property.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 July 2006
£297,000
+72.7%over 5 years12 April 2001
£172,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AL: £420,000 (2025–2022).
GU17 0NY
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.