Get startedLower Farm is a property in Dippenhall, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5ED).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2022 for £1,935,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Lower Farm has an approved extension on the planning record.
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 alterations to elevations including installation of rooflights and dormer windows and repairs to the slate roofing.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£1,935,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
1 December 2022Most recent
£1,935,000
+38.2%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Erection of extension and alterations to elevations including roof lights.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 June 2019
£1,400,000
+98.6%over 18 years31 January 2001
£705,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5ED: £500,000 (2024–2006).
GU10 5RD
Coxbridge Business Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Weydon School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB