Get startedRosslyn Place is a detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3PT). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1954 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,261,000 is 40.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. At 182 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (230 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Rosslyn Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2021
Rosslyn Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 9 years.
£895,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 9 years.
On years held, Rosslyn Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,930
Street avg £4,146
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 217 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

1 July 2011Most recent
£895,000
+50.2%over 8 years20 December 2002
£596,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3PT: £710,500 (2020–2013).
5 Old Frensham Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Jul 2020
1 Old Frensham Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Mar 2014
11 Old Frensham Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Nov 2013
7 Old Frensham Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Mar 2009
9 Old Frensham Road Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Mar 2009
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 10.6 t/year
GU10 3HU
Beech Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
South Farnham School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.