Get started1 Lodge Hill Close is a semi-detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,023,000 is 27.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 26.8% below the postcode norm. At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
1 Lodge Hill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2020
Council records include a two-storey extension at 1 Lodge Hill Close.
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for alterations to integral garage to form habitable accommodation.
1 Lodge Hill Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,023,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 18 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 1 Lodge Hill Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,535
Street avg £6,955
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Extension: Two storey
Erection of a two storey extension.
14 November 2014Most recent
£800,000
+21.2%over 4 years14 May 2010
£660,000
+55.3%over 4 years25 November 2005
£425,000
+73.5%over 5 years26 November 1999
£245,000
+76.3%over 3 years30 May 1996
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3PJ: £545,000 (2023–2004).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
GU10 3HP
Lower Bourne — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
South Farnham School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.