Get started5 Pannells is a four-bedroom detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,084,000 is 25.3% above the 2019 sale price. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold August 2019 for £865,000.
Planning history at 5 Pannells is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Application for works to tree subject of tree preservation order 27/03
5 Pannells valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,084,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 15 years.
£865,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Pannells stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,915
Street avg £4,762
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 197 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

12 August 2019Most recent
£865,000
+64.3%over 15 years11 March 2004
£526,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3PB: £750,000 (2022–2003).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
GU10 3JY
Beech Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB