Get started1 Latchwood Lane is a four-bedroom property in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3HA). It has council tax band G. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Application under section 73 to vary condition 1 of wa/2021/2143 (approved plans) to allow for alterations to windows and doors..
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£762,500
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 9 years.
6 May 2011Most recent
£762,500
+71.3%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Erection of detached garage with habitable space following demolition of existing garage.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 March 2004
£445,000
+32.8%over 1 year10 October 2002
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3HA: £680,000 (2021–2018).
3 Latchwood Lane Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Jun 2021
7 Latchwood Lane Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Dec 2020
17 Latchwood Lane Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Nov 2019
Jacaranda Latchwood Lane Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Sept 2018
21 Latchwood Lane Lower Bourne Farnham
Sold Jun 2018
GU10 3JD
Frensham Vale — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.