Get started5 Hamlash Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Frensham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 994 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £642,000 sits 57.2% above the 2014 sale of £408,500. 12 years since the last transfer (March 2014). At 92 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 5 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
5 Hamlash Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of a detached outbuilding.
5 Hamlash Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£408,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Hamlash Cottages is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,426
Street avg £5,816
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

31 March 2014Most recent
£408,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 3AT: £685,000 (2025–2018).
1 Hamlash Cottages Hamlash Lane Frensham Farnham
Sold Nov 2025
3 Hamlash Cottages Hamlash Lane Frensham Farnham
Sold Feb 2024
Earleywood Hamlash Lane Frensham Farnham
Sold Apr 2023
8 Hamlash Cottages Hamlash Lane Frensham Farnham
Sold Jun 2019
Crosslanes Annexe Hamlash Lane Frensham Farnham
Sold Jun 2018
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
GU10 3EH
Bowls Club — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
St Mary's CofE Aided Infant School, Frensham. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB