Get started5 Browne Road is a semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1GH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sale on file: £519,950 in February 2023.
5 Browne Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Browne Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,770
Street avg £4,878
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Ipsley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

23 February 2023Most recent
£519,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1GH: £639,760 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
GU10 1LQ
Closest school
1.0 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB