Get started12 Boyce Drive is a detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1GG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 114 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 10 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £599,950.
Latest sale on 12 Boyce Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Boyce Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,263
Street avg £5,315
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Ipsley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

2 October 2023Most recent
£599,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1GG: £439,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.2 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB