Get started35 Barron Road is a semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £479,950.
35 Barron Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 35 Barron Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£479,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 35 Barron Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,403
Street avg £4,695
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ipsley Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£479,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1GF: £499,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
GU10 1HY
Closest school
1.2 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB