Get started19 Garbetts Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1EG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 931 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 sits 384.4% above the 1997 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 69.3% below the postcode norm.
19 Garbetts Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2018
19 Garbetts Way's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Garbetts Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£890
Street avg £3,552
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

27 June 1997Most recent
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1EG: £345,500 (2023–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB