Get started18 Manor Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£533/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Manor Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,738
Street avg £5,610
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£350,000
+40.0%over 8 years14 December 2012
£250,000
+5.0%over 1 year23 June 2011
£238,000
+25.9%over 5 years10 August 2005
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DB: £385,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.