Get started81 Oxenden Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 45.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £370,000 in June 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
81 Oxenden Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 81 Oxenden Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,362
Street avg £4,524
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

6 June 2025Most recent
£370,000
+57.4%over 13 years16 December 2011
£235,000
+18.1%over 3 years26 September 2008
£199,000
+49.6%over 3 years28 April 2005
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AR: £380,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.