Get started6 Oxenden Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 30.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Oxenden Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2022
6 Oxenden Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 6 Oxenden Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,775
Street avg £3,386
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Oxenden Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

4 March 2021Most recent
£265,000
+54.1%over 8 years31 July 2012
£172,000
+2.4%over 6 years30 June 2006
£168,000
+17.5%over 3 years27 September 2002
£143,000
+32.4%over 2 years7 July 2000
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AP: £294,950 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.5 km
Ash Manor School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.