Get started5 Kings Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 is 31% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £480,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Kings Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 5 Kings Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
5 Kings Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,364
Street avg £3,596
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priors Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 January 2020Most recent
£480,000
+37.1%over 9 years12 February 2010
£350,000
+136.5%over 11 years20 July 1998
£148,000
+48.0%over 1 year29 July 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AH: £325,000 (2022–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU10 1FR
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.