Get started7 Coldwell Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3PR). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 891 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 83 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 sits 123.2% above the 2012 sale of £155,000. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
7 Coldwell Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2021
7 Coldwell Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Coldwell Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £3,289
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.4dB

16 March 2012Most recent
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3PR: £290,500 (2024–2019).
Treetops Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2024
27 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2024
Stantone Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2024
1 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2019
21 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GL10 3AX
Coldwell — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
King's Stanley CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB