Get started1 Coldwell Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3PR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 80 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 34.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 67.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £235,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
1 Coldwell Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,938
Street avg £3,023
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.4dB

26 September 2019Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3PR: £290,500 (2024–2014).
Treetops Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2024
27 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2024
Stantone Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2024
21 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2014
7 Coldwell Lane Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Mar 2012
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GL10 3FW
Coldwell — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
King's Stanley CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB