Get started9c is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 20.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 75 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 21 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
9c's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2022
9c's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 14 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

14 April 2021Most recent
£225,000
+36.4%over 7 years6 February 2014
£165,000
-14.9%over 4 years28 September 2009
£194,000
+4.9%over 2 years31 July 2007
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3AX: £401,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
GL10 3AX
Swallow Croft — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.