Get started2 Alkerton Farm is a detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 226 m² (around 2430 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 226 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £791,000 sits 61.4% above the 2011 sale of £490,000. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
2 Alkerton Farm's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2021
2 Alkerton Farm valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£791,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Alkerton Farm runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,170
Street avg £2,653
Floor Area
226 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

1 September 2011Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3AX: £401,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
GL10 3WE
Swallow Croft — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB