Get started6 Renard Rise is a detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2BS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 68.8% above the 2012 sale of £144,000. Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
6 Renard Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2022
6 Renard Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Renard Rise runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,118
Street avg £2,765
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 June 2012Most recent
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2BS: £275,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Foxmoor Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB